Past Teams - Two-Year College

2018-19

Daliyah Brown, Miami-Dade College
Abby Coates, Illinois Central College
Alexus Dye, Gulf Coast State College
Gabbie Green, South Plains College
Patrycja Jaworska, Miles Community College
Natasha Mack, Angelina College
Juliunn Redmond, Tallahassee Community College
Brooke Reynolds, Central Maine Community College
Taylor Stricklin, Umpqua Community College
Silvia Veloso, Seward County Community College

2017-18

Esther Adenike, South Georgia Technical College
Shayla Bennett, Gulf Coast State College
Tran Brown, Northwest Kansas Technical College
Mariane Caravalho, Highland Community College (KS)
Sierra Green, Monroe Community College
Vitoria Johnson, Hinds Community College
Natasha Mack, Angelina Collge
Lanay Rodney, Monroe Community College
Jade Thurmon, Kilgore College
Dai'Shona Washington Polk, Owens Community College

2016-17

Naomi Davenport, Trinity Valley Community College
Taylor Emery, Gulf Coast State College
Japonica James, Tallahassee Community College
Tierra McGowan, Rock Valley College
Velma Mitchell, McLennan Community College
Jeryn Reese, Owens Community College
Lanay Rodney, Monroe Community College
Blaysen Varnadoe, Santa Ana College
Szonja Vukov, Highland Community College (KS)
Lawriell Wilson, Tallahassee Community College

2015-16

AudreyAnn Caron-Gordreau, Gulf Coast State College
Jemia Carpenter, Illinois Central College
Nachalie DeJesus, Miami-Dade College
Autumn Jones, Moberly Area Community College
Kristina King, Gulf Coast State College
Sawyer Kluge, Umpqua Community College
Sara Lytle, Northwest Mississippi Community College
Caylinne Martin, McLennan Community College
De'Angela Mathis, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Erica Nelson, Johnson County Community College

2014-15

Evelyn Akhator, Chipola Junior College
Dionna Collins, Redlands Community College
Chelsey Gibson, Gulf Coast State College
Sierra Harley, Owens Community College
Shomari Harris, Collin County Community College
Victoria Kemokai, Tyler Junior College
Kristina King, Gulf Coast State College
Ashli Payne, Umpqua Community College
Jazmine Spears, Trinity Valley Community College
Jasmine Trimboli, Iowa Western Community College

2013-14

Abigail Asoro, Iowa Western Community College
Adut Bulgak, Trinity Valley Community College
Dionna Collins, Redlands Community College
Capree Garner, Harford Community College
Tiffany Gehl, Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Traci Parks, Collin County Community College
Shernise Robertson, Tryler Junior College
Lisa Marie Sanchez, Ventura College
Carlee Schuhmacher, Des Moines Area Community College
Itiana Taylor, Weatherford College

2012-13

Adut Bulgak, Trinity Valley Community College
Janelle Cannon, Southwestern Illinois College
Sinclair Cunningham, Kishwaukee College
Brea Edwards, Central Arizona College
Olivia Gaines, Louisburg College
DeShawn Harden, Johnson County Community College
Tamara Jones, Garden City Community College
Karin Robinson, Monroe Community College
Jahira Smith, Community College of Rhode Island
Tamara Taylor, Gulf Coast State College

2011-12

Amy Briggs, Johnson County Community College
Sha'Kayla Caples, Trinity Valley Community College
Dominique Fischer, Cincinnati State Technical & Community College
Keuna Flax, Trinity Valley Community College
LaQuinta Jefferson, Jefferson College
Ashlynn Knoll, Seward County Community College
Lavonda (Shontae) McCall, South Georgia Technical College
Mika Rodewald, Iowa Central Community College
TeAndrea Smith, Pensacola State College
Uju Ugoka, Gulf Coast State College

2010-11

Sha'Kayla Caples, Trinity Valley Community College
Kyra Crosby, Gulf Coast Community College
Teshia Griswold, Seminole State College
Haley Holmstead, Salt Lake Community College
Jessica Merritt, Pensacola State College
Meghan Perkins, Pensacola State College
Micaela Pickens, Cypress College
Jasmine Shaw, Chipola Junior College
Uju Ugoka, Grayson County College

2009-10

Rachel Barnes, Seward Community College
Gloria Brown, Trinity Valley Community College
Danay Collier, Monroe Community College
Lateidra Eilliott, Lincoln Trail College
Bianca Jarrett, Chipola Junior College
Olivia Major, Central Arizona College
Kenyanna Martin, Contra Costa College
Krystal Parnell, Monroe Community College
Porsha Porter, Jefferson College
Andrea Smith, Gulf Coast Community College

2008-09

Danielle Adams, Jefferson College
Lyrell Barfield, Midland College
LaToya Johnson, Jefferson College
Chimere Jordan, Gulf Coast Community College
McKensey Long, Kirkwood Community College
Jasmine Nelson, Trinity Valley Community College
Krystal Parnell, Monroe Community College
Michelle Santizo, Ventura College
Andrea Smith, Gulf Coast Community College
Latoya Williams, Chipola Junior College

2007-08

Danielle Adams, Jefferson College
Brittany Blackmon, South Plains College
Tegan Cunningham, Seward County Community College
Jazlyn Davis, Mt. San Antonio College
Darika Hill, Trinity Valley Community College
Demauria Liles, Gulf Coast Community College
Candace Rucker, Southwest Tennessee Community College
Denise Scott, Community College of Rhode Island
Lauren Thomas-Johnson, Kirkwood Community College
Latoya Williams, Chipola Junior College

2006-07

Madina Ali, Daytona State College
Shanea Cotton, Gulf Coast Community College
Tegan Cunningham, Seward Community College
Lesha Jones, Southeastern Illinois College
Marbely Montas, Union County College
Dominic Seals, South Plains College
Jazmine Sepulveda, Kirkwood Community College
Ashley Shields, Southwest Tennessee Community College
Necolia Simmons, San Joaquin Delta College
Taujhnae Travis, San Jacinto College

2005-06

Alberta Auguste, Central Florida Community College
Shannon Bobbitt, Trinity Valley Community College
Lauren Ervin, Mt. San Antonio College
Fantasia Goodwin, Monroe Community College
Amber Holt, Southeastern Illinois College
Rita Kollo, Colby Community College
Aisha Mohammed, Central Arizona College
Chinata Nesbit, Chipola Junior College
Corkey Stiger, Trinity Valley Community College
Mesha Williams, Moberly Area Community College

2004-05

Inga Buzoka, Central Florida Community College
Jessica Fisiikava, Umpqua Community College
Amanda Foster, Seward County Community College
Gillian Goring, University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Helen Johnson, Gulf Coast Community College
Cherie Mills, Louisburg College
Shaquina Mosley, Central Arizona College
Whitney Pegram, Seward County Community College
Dionne Pounds, Pasadena City College
Danielle Wilhelm, South Plains College

2003-04

Angelita Hutton, Contra Costa College
Yolanda Jones, Trinity Valley Community College
Kanani Marshal, Odessa College
LaTrice McMichel, Illinois Central College
Sugeiry Monsac, Arizona Western College
Natalie Raub, Kirkwood Community College
Tiffany Stansbury, Gulf Coast Community College
Stephanie Thiel, Seward County Community College
Anetero Uiagalelei, Mt. San Antonio College
Courtney Young, Ventura College

2002-03

Lakiste Barkus, Louisburg College
Cassie Cordell, Seward County Community College
Sara Duszkiewicz, Community College of Rhode Island
Dejeanette Flournoy, Casper College
Kindra Lee, Louisburg College
Yelena Leuchanka, Wabash Valley College
Tashia Morehead, Gulf Coast Community College
Rashidat Sadiq, Central Arizona College
Nina Stone, Wabash Valley College
Taneshia Thompson, Gulf Coast Community College

2001-02

Daphney Andre, Trinity Valley Community College
Amisha Carter, Midland College
Brandy Fowler, Louisburg College
Chinyere James, Tyler Junior College
Yelena Leuchanka, Seminole Community College
Tashia Moorhead, Gulf Coast Community College
Kim Ortega, Seward County Community College
Mandisha Stevenson, Gulf Coast Community College
Krystal Turner, Arizona Western College
Iman Young, Contra Costa College

2000-01

Tykeasha Cannon, Penn Valley Community College
Courtney Cooper, Miami-Dade College
Sarah Craft, Mitchell College
Ida Dotson, Central Arizona College
Evelina Nhassengo, Central Florida Community College
Kim Ortega, Seward County Community College
Leah Roper, Gulf Coast Community College
Aiysha Kenya Smith, Tyler Junior College
Maria Villarroel, Independence Community College
Iman Young, Contra Costa College

1999-00

Kenya Bibbs, Trinity Valley Community College
Sarah Craft, Mitchell College
Ida Dotson, Central Arizona College
Jessica Guild, Tyler Junior College
Alicia Hernandez, Contra Costa College
Evelina Nhassengo, Central Florida Community College
Wendy Okeson, Barton County Community College
Terrisha Osborn, Seminole State College
Carol Smith, Gulf Coast Community College
Shanelle Stallworth, Daytona State College

1998-99

Yalika Barnes, Trinity Valley Community College
Valerie Burg, Kankakee Community College
Aubrey Dickson, Umpqua Community College
Kelly Koepp, Bethany Lutheran College
Amanda Lassiter, Central Arizona College
Terrisha Osborn, Seminole State College
Jaynette Saunders, Southwestern Illinois College
Carol Smith, Gulf Coast Community College
Karlita Washington, Howard Community College
Marlena Williams, Illinois Central College

1997-98

Yalika Barnes, Trinity Valley Community College
Tatum Brown, Central Arizona College
Valerie Burg, Kankakee Community College
Lilana Cabezas, Central Florida Community College
Desiree Francis, Kirkwood Community College
Jackie Higgins, Louisburg College
Aleah Johnson, South Plains College
Jamie McDonald, Trinity Valley Community College
Shawnta Vanzant, Sminole Community College
Kaunda Williams, Gulf Coast Community College

1996-97

Angela Braziel, South Plains College
Keita Davis, Louisburg College
Tiffany Green, Central Arizona College
Jurgita Kausaite, Kansas City Community College
Ewa Laskowska, Independence Community College
Betty Lennox, Trinity Valley Community College
Rachael Peterson, Lincoln College
Conswella Sparrow, Central Florida Community College
Kamara Stancle, Connors State College
Peaches Vaughn, Pensacola Junior College

1995-96

Alisa Burras, Westark Community College
Monica Echeverria, Central Florida Community College
Natalie Hughes, Central Arizona College
Raqia Johnson, Union County College
Deneta Joyner, Gateway Community College
Amy Kieckbusch, Kankakee Community College
Ewa Laskowska, Independence Community College
Nicole Mamula, Frederick Community College
Tausha Mills, Trinity Valley Community College
Terri Mitchell, Trinity Valley Community College

1994-95

Tora Darden, Sullivan College
Shalonda Enis, Trinity Valley Community College
Shelly Nichols, Central Florida Community College
Elaine Powell, Pearl River Community College
Tracy Sadler, Anderson University
Julia Terenjuk, Independence Community College
Lashanda White, Miami-Dade College
Kim Williams, Westark Community College
Rita Williams, Mitchell College
Jurate Zukauskiate, Merritt College

1993-94

Mandy Bryan, Illinois Central College
Latasha Burnett, L.A. Harbor College
Sue Jones, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Keshana Ledet, Central Arizona College
LaTicia Morris, Umpqua Community College (Ore.)
Pam Pennon, Connors State College
Saudia Roundtree, Kilgore College
Tracy Counsuela Sadler, Anderson University
Eliza Sokolowska, Independence Community College
Rouzanna Vagradian, Mitchell College

1992-93

Simone Edwards, Seminole Community College
Meghan Flynn, Frederick Community College
Beth McGowan, Lackawanna Junior College
Amy Nelson, Minnesota State Community and Technical College
Michelle Reed, Sullivan College
ShaRhonda Reynolds, Kilgore College
Connie Robinson, Central Florida Community College
Allegra Schell, Mitchell College
Karleen Shields, Contra Costa College
Shauna Tubbs, Trinity Valley Community College

1991-92

Kathy Brown, Miami-Dade College
Daniellette Coleman, Miami-Dade College
Jody Davis, Central Arizona College
Bonnie Dove, Central Arizona College
Sonya Harlin, Moverly Area Community College
Rosalie Hayenga, Minnesota West Community and Technical College
Tina Malone, Kilgore College
Nicole McCremmon, New Mexico Junior College
Loretta Stafford, Connors State College
Shauna Tubbs, Trinity Valley Community College

1990-91

Malissa Boles, Sullivan College
Shanette Brock, Hiwassee College
Angel Henderson, Louisburg College
Leanne Hertsenberg, Mitchell College
Anne Miller, Waldorf College
Brigette Pettis, Central Arizona College
Charlotte Powell, Cuyahoga Community College
Beth Salvagito, Elgin Community College
Elizabeth Sircha, Golden West College
Sheryl Swoopes, South Plains College
Jaime White, Utah Valley University

1989-90

Barbara Appling, Emmanuel College
Carolyn Brown, Louisburg College
Linda Burgess, John C. Calhoun Community College
Kris Collins, Mitchell College
Kieisha Garnes, Hilbert College
Sharon Hargrove, Central Arizona College
Lisa Payne, Kilgore College
Suzette Sargeant, Central Arizona College
Sheryl Swoopes, South Plains College
LaTonya Thomas, Allen County Community College

1988-89

Barbara Appling, Emmanuel College
Carolyn Brown, Louisburg College
Linda Burgess, John C. Calhoun Community College
Kris Collins, Mitchell College
Kieisha Garnes, Hilbert College
Sharon Hargrove, Central Arizona College
Kristi Kincaid, Central Arizona College
Lisa Payne, Kilgore College
Suzette Sargeant, Central Arizona College
Sheryl Swoopes, South Plains College
LaTonya Thomas, Allen County Community College

1987-88

Khadijah Brown, Truman State University
Vanessa Foster, Truett McConnell College
Portia Hill, Trinity Valley Community College
Pam Hudson, Kilgore College
Tami Moore, Kaskaskia College
Barbara Pierce, Mitchell College
Shelia Reynolds, Saint Gregory's University
Nelda Roy, Odessa College
Angela Taylor, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Evelyn Thompson, Northeast Mississippi Community College

1986-87

Valerie Avant, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Rose Ballard, Roane State Community College
Stacy Boyle, Dodge City Community College
Portia Hill, Trinity Valley Community College
Tamy Leikem, Central Arizona College
Karissa Moore, North Arkansas College
Carol Poll, Lewis & Clark Community College
Sallie Routt, Blinn College
Lisa Stiepler, Essex County College
Sherry Szczuka, Delaware Technical & Community College

1985-86

Mozell Brooks, Angelina College
Doreathea Conwell, Odessa College
Lorrie Correia, Mitchell College
Carolyn Davis, Central Arizona College
Lorraine Frazier, Anderson University
Kim Green, Lincoln College
Theresa Grove, Roane State Community College
Cathy Snipes, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Sue Stecher, Union County College
Angie Thompson, Hiwassee College

1984-85

Miroslava Acosta, Cochise Community College
Charlene James, Tyler Junior College
Rhonda Mikes, Northwest Mississippi Community College
Kristi Moore, Illinois Central College
Shamona Mosely, L.A. Trade-Technical College
Robin Parsons, Martin Methodist College
Pam Pringle, Alpena Community College
Angela Saunders, Mitchell College
Rhonda Smith, Connors State College
Sandy Storey, Essex County College

1983-84

Felicia Brown, Lackawanna Junior College
Debra DeGrate, Mclennan Community College
Marlene Flanagan, Central Arizona College
Angela Fletcher, Roane State Community College
Julie Hendricksen, Williston State College
Julie Hogan, Mitchell College
Rhonda Mikes, Northwest Mississippi Community College
Jodi Moan, Vincennes University
Carla Schuck, Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Rhonda Smith, Connors State College

1982-83

Carolyn Blair, Southwest Tennessee Community College
Lori Carriere, Williston State College
Tonie Edwards, Anderson University
Clara Faison, Louisburg College
Jackie Glossen, Moberly Area Community College
Nell Haskins, Howard Community College
Sheri Jennum, Fullerton College
Linda Martin, Illinois Central College
LuAnn Underhill, Peace College
Mary Jo Vodenichar, PSU/Shenango Valley