Past Teams - High School

2017-18

Shakira Austin, Riverdale Baptist High School
Charli Collier, Barbers Hill High
Aquira DeCosta, Saint Mary's High School
Emily Engstler, St. Francis Prep
Zarielle Green, Duncanville High School
Destanni Henderson, Fort Myers High School
Olivia Nelson-Ododa, Winder-Barrow High School
Izabela Nicoletti, Neuse Baptist Christian School
Sedona Prince, Liberty Hill High School
Christyn Williams, Central Arkansas Christian School

2016-17

Rellah Boothe, IMG Academy
Chennedy Carter, Manfield Timberview High School
Maya Dodson, St. Francis High School
Dana Evans, West Side High School
Anastasia Hayes, Riverdale High School
Michaela Onyenwere, Grandview High School
Chasity Patterson, North Shore Senior High School
Megan Walker, Monacan High School
Evina Westbrook, South Salem High School
Kiana Williams, Wagnet High School

2015-16

Erin Boley, Elizabethtown High School
Kaila Charles, Riverdale Baptist High School
Natalie Chou, Plano West High School
Lauren Cox, Flower Mound High School
Crystal Dangerfield, Blackman High School
Joyner Holmes, Cedar Hill High School
Sabrina Ionescu, Miramonte High School
Tori McCoy, The High School of St. Thomas More
Leaonna Odom, Chaminade College Prep
Destiny Slocum, Mountain View High School

2014-15

Kalani Brown, Salmen High School
Napheesa Collier, Incarnate Word Academy
Te'a Cooper, McEachern High School
Asia Durr, St. Piux X Catholic High School
Lashann Higgs, Cedar Ridge High School
Jordan Hosey, Manvel High School
Kyra Lambert, Samuel Clemens High School
Arike Ogunbowale, Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
Ali Patberg, Columbus High School
Katie Lou Samuelson, Mater Dei High School

2013-14

Ariel Atkins, Duncanville High School
Sierra Calhoun, Christ the King High School
Jordin Canada, Winward School
Gabby Green, Saint Mary's College High School
Alexis Jennings, Sparkman High School
Alexa Middleton, Riverdale High School
Kelsey Mitchell, Princeton High School
Brianna Turner, Manvel High School
Jatarie White, Providence Day School
A'ja Wilson, Heathwood Hall Episcopal School

2012-13

Lindsay Allen, Saint John's College High School
Alexis Brown, North Gwinnett High School
Oderah Chidom, Bishop O'Dowd High School
Saniya Chong, Ossining High School
Nia Coffey, Hopkins High School
Kendall Cooper, St. Anthony High School
Kaela Davis, Buford High School
Diamond DeShields, Norcross High School
Rebecca Greenwell, Owensboro Catholic High School
Linnae Harper, Whitney Young High School
Jessica Jackson, Jacksonville High School
Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg High School
Erica McCall, Ridgeview High School
Kelsey Plum, La Jolla Country Day High School
Taya Reimer, Hamilton Southeastern High School
Mercedes Russell, Springfield High School
Karlie Samuelson, Mater Dei High School
Tyler Scaife, Hall High School
Jessica Washington, Jenks High School
Ronni Williams, Atlantic High School

2011-12

Jordan Adams, Mater Dei High School
Kahleah Copper, Prep Charter High School
Nirra Fields, Mater Dei High School
Bashaara Graves, Clarksville High School
Malina Howard, Twinsburg High School
Moriah Jefferson, Texas Home Ed Sports Association
Alexis Jones, MacArthur High School
Jasmine Jones, Bob Jones High School
Jonquel Jones, Riverdale Baptist High School
Jordan Jones, DeSoto High School
Nicole Kornet, Liberty Christian School
Jewell Loyd, Niles West High School
Michaela Mabrey, Manasquan High School
Xylina McDaniel, Spring Valley High School
Tierney Prince, Edgewater High School
Alexis Prince, Edgewater High School
Imani Stafford, Windward School
Breanna Stewart, Cicero-North Syracuse High School
Morgan Tuck, Bolingbrook High School
Courtney Williams, North Shore High School

2010-11

Cierra Burdick, Butler High School
Briyona Canty, Trenton High School
Ariya Crook-Williams, L.B. Polytechnic High School
Krystal Forthan, Georgetown High School
Bria Goss, Ben Davis High School
Taylor Greenfield, Ballard High School
Justine Hartman, Brea Olinda High School
Amber Henson, Sickles High School
Morgan Jones, Lake Mary High School
Betnijah Laney, Smyrna High School
Samantha Logic, Racine J.I. Case High School
Ariel Massengale, Bolingbrook High School
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis, Mater Dei High School
Eliza Normen, Monarch High School
Amber Orrange, Westbury Christian High School
Shakena Richardson, Neptune High School
Bria Smith, Christ the King High School
Kiah Stokes, Linn-Mar High School
Alexyz Vaioletama, Meter Dei High School
Elizabeth Williams, Princess Anne High School

2009-10

Lauren Avant, Lausanne Collegiate School
Kristen Doherty, Sachem East High School
Ariel Edwards, Christ the King Regional High School
Karla Gilbert, A&M Consolidated High School
Chelsea Gray, Saint Mary's High School
Cassie Harberts, San Clemente High School
Bria Hartley, North Babylon High School
Kaneisha Horn, Ramsay High School
Natasha Howard, Morrison R. Waite High School
Richa Jackson, Midwest City High School
Sara James, Oak Ridge High School
Afure Jemerigbe, Saint Mary's High School
Tiffany Moore, Frisco High School
Chiney Ogwumike, Cy-Fair High School
Jennifer O'Neill, Saint Michael Academy
Shoni Schimmel, Franklin High School
Lindsay Sherbert, Great Oak High School
Meighan Simmons, Byron P. Steele High School
Odyssey Sims, Irving MacArthur High School
Samarie Walker, Chaminade-Julienne Catholic High School

2008-09

Kelsey Bone, Dulles High School
Mariah Chandler, SW Atlanta Christian Academy
Layshia Clarendon, Cajon High School
Skylar Diggins, Washington High School
Nikki Greene, Diboll High School
Brittney Griner, Chester W. Nimitz High School
Krista Gross, Cannon School
Jasmine Hassell, Wilson Central High School
Tayler Hill, South High School
Stephanie Holzer, Cardinal O'Hara High School
Monique Oliver, Long Beach Polytechnic High School
Sam Ostarello, Stanley County High School
Cokie Reed, Midway High School
Waltia Rolle, Westbury Christian School
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt, T.C. Williams High School
Taber Spani, Metro Academy
DeNesha Stallworth, Pinole Valley High School
Joslyn Tinkle, Big Sky High School
Markel Walker, Schenley High School
Destiny Williams, Benton Harbor High School

2007-08

Cierra Bravard, Perkins High School
Alyssia Brewer, Sapulpa High School
Elena Delle Donne, Ursuline Academy
Jasmine Dixon, Long Beach Polytechnic High School
Ayana Dunning, Eastmoor Academy
Ashley Gayle, Bishop Gorman High School
Angel Goodrich, Sequoyah High School
Amber Grey, Lakota West High School
Whitney Hand, Liberty Christian High School
Tiffany Hayes, Winter Haven High School
Glory Johnson, Rush-Henrietta High School
Lynetta Kizer, Potomac Senior High School
Chelsey Lee, Parkway Academy
Nneka Ogwumike, Cy-Fair High School
Brooklyn Pope, Dunbar High School
Shay Selby, Regina High School
Chay Shegog, Brooke Point High School
Shekinna Stricklen, Morrilton High School
April Sykes, East Oktibbeha County High School

2006-07

Victoria Baugh, Sacramento High School
Angie Bjorklund, University High School
Kelsey Bolt, Battle Creek-Ida Grove High School
Kelley Cain, St. Pius X Catholic High School
Karima Christmas, Dobie High School
Cetera DeGraffenreid, Smoky Mountain High School
Lorin Dixon, Christ the King Regional High School
Stefanie Gilbreath, Cinco Ranch High School
Iasia Hemingway, Malcolm X Shabazz High School
Jantel Lavender, Cleveland Catholic Central High School
Italee Lucas, Centennial High School
Drey Mingo, Marist, High School
Maya Moore, Collins Hill High School
Erica Morrow, Murry Bergtraum High School
Ta'Shia Phillips, Brebeuf Jesuit High School
Jeanette Pohlen, Brea-Olinda High School
Khadijah Rushdan, St. Elizabeth's High School
Marah Strickland, Towson Catholic High School
Jasmine Thomas, Oakton High School
Krystal Thomas, The First Academy High School

2005-06

Jayne Appel, Carondelet High School
Ashley Barlow, Pike High School
Jessica Breland, Bertie High School
Tina Charles, Christ the King High School
Jacki Gemelos, St. Mary's High School
Amber Harris, North Central High School
Allison Hightower, Juan Seguin High School
Ashley Houts, Dade County High School
DelaQuese Jernigan, East Chicago Central High School
Kaili McLaren, Good Counsel High School
Morghan Medlock, Narbonne High School
Bridgette Mitchell, The Peddie School
Jordan Murphree, Brock High School
Porsha Phillips, Redan High School
Epiphanny Prince, Murry Bergtraum High School
Brittainey Raven North Crowley High School
Dymond Simon, St. Mary's High School
Amanda Thompson, Whitney Young High School
Yvonne Turner, Bellevue East High School
Monica Wright, Forest Park High School

2004-05

Erika Arriaran, Norco High School
DeWanna Bonner, Fairfield High School
Erica Brown, Dillard High School
Marissa Coleman, St. John's College High School
Carrem Gay, Christ the King High School
Crystal Goring, The Peddie School
Kalana Greene, Timberland High School
Devanei Hampton, Oakland Technical Senior High School
Eboni Mangum, Dulles High School
Rashanda McCants, Asheville High School
Iman McFarland, Bishop McNamara High School
Ashley Paris, Piedmont High School
Courtney Paris, Piedmont High School
Angel Robinson, Marietta High School
Lindsay Schrader, Bartlett High School
Kristi Toliver, Harrisonburg High School
Ashlee Trebilcock, William S. Hart High School
Kia Vaughn, St. Michael Academy
Abby Waner, ThunderRidge High School
Earnesia Williams, Sapulpa High School

2003-04

Matee Ajavon, Shabazz High School
Nkolika Anosike, St. Peters Girlâ's High School
Erneisha Bailey, Pembroke Hill School
Chante Black, East Forsyth High School
Natasha Bogdanova, Charlotte Christian School
Essence Carson, Eastside High School
Sylvia Fowles, Gulliver Prep School
Alex Fuller, Shelbyville Central High School
Laura Harper, Cheltenham High School
Alexis Hornbuckle, South Charleston High School
Natasha Humphrey, Gainesville High School
Crystal Kelly, Sacred Heart Academy
Crystal Langhorne, Willingboro High School
Erlana Larkins, The Benjamin School
Marscilla Packer, Pickerington North High School
Candace Parker, Naperville Central High School
Allie Quigley, Joliet Catholic Academy
Wanisha Smith, Riverdale Baptist
Mel Thomas, Mt. Notre Dame High School
Saâde Wiley-Gatewood, Lynwood High School

2002-03

Alison Bales, Beavercreek High School
Kalee Carey, Canyon High School
Jessica Davenport, Independence High School
Dee Davis, Princeton High School
Lauren Ervin, Inglewood High School
Katie Gearlds, Beech Grove High School
Jennifer Harris, Central Dauphin High School
Brandie Hoskins, Chaminade-Julienne High School
Brittany Hunter, Brookhaven High School
Tiffany Jackson, Duncanville High School
Britney Jordan, Woodruff High School
Ivory Latta, York Comprehensive High School
Erin Lawless, Fenwick High School
Camille Little, Carver High School
Amber Long, Dutch Fork High School
Noelle Quinn, Bishop Montgomery High School
Dominque Redding, Clearwater High School
Alesha Robertson, Plainview High School
Liz Sherwood, Highlands Ranch High School
Dorian Williams, Ribault Senior High School

2001-02

LaTangela Atkinson, Lee Central High School
Seimone Augustus, Capitol High School
Mistie Bass, Parker High School
Nikke Blue, West Bakersfield High School
Wilnett Crockett, Narbonne High School
Tye'sha Fluker, Muir High School
Gillian Goring, Waterloo West High School
Erin Grant, Mansfield High School
Alexis Kendrick, St. Bernard High School
Courtney LaVere, Buena High School
Nina Norman, Jersey Village High School
Brooke Smith, Marin Catholic
Johanna Solverson, Lake Zurich High School
Ann Strother, Highlands High School
Kasha Terry, Douglas County High School
Barbara Turner, East Technical High School
Ruby Vaden, Osceola High School
Chelsi Welch, Plainview High School
Nicole Wolff, Walpole High School
Shanna Zolman, Wawasee High School

2000-01

Genesis Choice, Maynard Evans High School
Monique Currie, The Bullis School
Liz Dancause, Nashua High School
Clare Droesch, Christ the King High School
Ashley Earley, Briarcrest High School
Shyra Ely, Ben Davis High School
Katy Flecky, Highlands Ranch High School
Cisti Greenwalt, Clovis High School
Brittany Jackson, Bradley Central High School
Bethany LeSueur, Garden City High School
Loree Moore, Narbonne High School
Chelsea Newton, Carroll High School
Shawntinice Polk, Hanford High School
Cappie Pondexter, John Marshall Metro High School
Katie Robinette, South Sioux City High School
T'Nae Thiel, Weatherford High School
Kendra Wecker, Marysville High School
Wynter Whitley, Holy Innocents' Episcopal High School
Angelina Williams, George Washington High School
Courtney Young, Buena High School

1999-00

Ashley Battle, The Linsley School
Alana Beard, Southwood High School
Mandakova Clark, Milford Mill Academy
Rometra Craig, Archbishop Mitty High School
Ebony Felder, Murrah High School
Cherisse Graham, Arch Bishop Carroll High School
Selia Helm, Warren Central High School
Ebony Hoffman, Narbonne High School
Chandi Jones, Bay City High School
Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels
Anne O'Neil, John F. Kennedy High School
Nicole Powell, Mountain Pointe High School
Ashley Robinson, South Grand Prairie High School
Stacy Stephens, Winnsboro High School
Diana Taurasi, Don Lugo High School
Iciss Tillis, Cascia Prep School
Erika Valek, Lubbock Coronado High School
Morgan Valley, Rice Memorial High School
Shereka Wright, Copperas Cove High School
Aminata Yanni, Harlem High School

1998-99

Coretta Brown, Southeast Bulloch High School
Jamie Carey, Horizon High School
Cheryl Ford, Summerfield High School
Olga Gvozdenovic, Loyola Academy
Mauri Horton, Minneapolis North High School
Gwen Jackson, Eufaula High School
Kennitra Johnson, New Albany High School
Stephanie Jones, Benson High School
Nicole Kaczmarski, Sachem High School
Schuye LaRue, Arch Bishop Carroll High School
Kara Lawson, West Springfield High School
Michele Matyasovsky, Triton High School
April McDivitt, Connersville High School
Tasheika Morris, Butler High School
Alicia Ratay, Lake Zurich High School
Sabrina Scott, Lakeridge High School
Nina Smith, West Waterloo High School
Jennifer Thomas, Detroit Country Day
LaToya Turner, Pickerington High School
Kourtney Walton, Marshall High School

1997-98

Sue Bird, Christ the King High School
Swintayla Cash, McKeesport Area High School
Cindy Dallas, Schenley High School
Jillian Danker, Minnechaug Regional High School
Sherisha Hills, Academy of the Holy Names
Asjha Jones, Piscataway High School
Kelly Komara, Lake Central High School
Shiela Lambert, Chief Sealth High School
Takeisha Lewis, Pineview High School
Brandi McCain, Silsbee High School
Tawana McDonald, Flint Northern High School
Tamara Moore, Minneapolis North High School
Shalon Pillow, Taylor High School
Michelle Snow, Pensacola High School
Brianne Stepherson, Masconomet Regional High School
Keirsten Walters, Heritage High School
Tamika Williams, Chaminade-Julienne High School
Lindsey Yamasaki, Oregon City High School

1996-97

Tamika Catchings, Duncanville High School
Kristen Clement, Cardinal O'Hara High School
Chaquita Dilworth, Temple High School
Chalois Lias, Menchville High School
Erin McGinnis, Oak Ridge High School
Laura Meadows, Huntington High School
Brianne Meharry, Oregon City High School
Coco Miller, Rochester Mayo High School
Kelly Miller, Rochester Mayo High School
Carolyn Moos, The Blake School
Natasha Pointer, Whitney Young High School
Semeka Randall, Trinity High School
Lisa Shepherd, Richmond High School
LaTonya Sims, Racine Park High School
Ashley Smith, Oregon City High School
Jackie Stiles, Claflin High School
Tamara Stocks, Pickerington High School
Nicole Teasley, St. John's at Prospect Hall High School
Maren Walseth, Thomas Jefferson High School
Nicole Weddle, Montbello High School

1995-96

Kristenna Alexander, Christ the King High School
Kiesha Brown, Woodward Academy
Felicia Bryant, Morrow High School
Tauja Catchings, Stevenson High School
Helen Darling, Brookhaven High School
Keitha Dickerson, Elk City High School
Kyra Elzy, Oldham County High School
Chavonne Hammond, Arundel High School
Lisa Hosac, Heritage High School
Maylana Martin, Perris High School
Jennifer Mowe, Powers High School
Melody Peterson, Mater Dei High School
Lynn Pride, Sam Houston High School
Shea Ralph, Terry Sanford High School
Maxann Reese, Bishop Borgess High School
Paige Sauer, Carl Albert High School
Katie Smrcka-Duffy, James Madison High School
Shawnetta Stewart, University City High School
Jaime Walz, Highlands High School
Sunday Watson, Livingston Academy

1994-95

Tammy Arnold, Oregon City High School
Dominique Canty, Whitney Young High School
Anitra Davis, Madison High School
Natasha Davis, Freedom High School
Amy Duran, Stone Ridge High School
Jessica Gasper, Dartmouth High School
Michelle Hasheider, Okawville High School
Amy Herrig, Dubuque High School
Chamique Holdsclaw, Christ the King High School
Takiyah Jackson, Franklin High School
Julie Lake, Duncanville High School
Shaka Massey, Sam Houston High School
Beth Ostendorg, Pickerington High School
Jamie Redd, International Studies High School
Paige Redman, Bradley Central High School
Conswella Sparrow, Shelbyville Central High School
LaQuan Stallworth, Silbee High School
DeMya Walker, Rancocas Valley High School
Stephanie White, Seeger High School
Chanel Wright, Western High School

1993-94

Chandra Benton, Lakeridge High School
Nadine Domond, Bridgeport Central High School
Nicole Erickson, Brea-Olinda High School
Kristin Folkl, St. Joseph's Academy
Monick Foote, Sanford School
Kristen Gillespie, Maclay High School
Tiffany Gooden, Snider High School
Angela Hamblin, Lew Wallace High School
Na'Sheema Hillmon, Trinity High School
Brit Jacobson, Chugiak High School
Tiffani Johnson, Garinger High School
Tonya Johnson, Franklin County High School
Julie Krommenhoek, American Fork High School
Laurie Milligan, Tigard High School
Lisa Ostrom, Watkins Mill High School
Heather Owen, Moscow High School
Nettie Respondek, B.F. Terry High School
Nykesha Sales, Bloomfield High School
Olympia Scott, St. Bernard High School
Tangela Smith, Washington High School

1992-93

Abby Conklin, Charlestown High School
Tamecka Dixon, Linden High School
Konecka Drakeford, Providence Day School
Kisha Ford, Bryn Mawr High School
La'Keshia Frett, Phoebus High School
Tara Harrington, Mazama High School
Felicia Hayes, Harrison Central High School
Tracy Henderson, Patrick Henry High School
Jennifer Howard, Fred T. Foard High School
Tiffany Longworth, Kokomo High School
Pat Luckey, San Marcos High School
Rachel Powell, Meigs County High School
Erinn Reed, Saginaw High School
Jannon Roland, Urbana High School
Erin Scholz, Doherty High School
Kate Starbird, Lakes High School
Maquisha Walker, Athens High School
Jamila Wideman, Amherst Pelham Regional High School
Kimberly Williams, John Marshall High School

1991-92

Marcie Byrd, Nashua High School
Kim Calhoun, Penn Hills High School
Tracy Connor, South Rowan High School
Latina Davis, Franklin County High School
Stacy Fields, Mounds View High School
Joskeen Garner, Florien High School
Nakia Hill, Christ the King High School
Michelle Johnson, Shelbyville Central High School
Myriah Lonergan, Shelbyville Central High School
Kristen Mulligan, Palos Verdes Peninsula High School
Kendra Neal, Pelican High School
Tina Nicholson, Downingtown High School
Wendy Palmer, Person Senior High School
Crystal Robinson, Atoka High School
Saudia Roundtree, Westside High School
Charisse Sampson, Washington High School
Katie Smith, Logan High School
Kristen Somogyi, St. Peter's High School
Yolanda Watkins, Decatur High School
Latoya Weaver, Starkville High School